marinni: (Default)

Wenceslaus Hollar (1607 - 1677). Басни Эзопа.





1.Молодой человек и невеста-кошка.
2.The belly and the members

MORE )
marinni: (Default)

Johann Elias Ridinger-1740. Звери в жизни и в баснях.


Поучительные басни из царства животных и другие звери.
Lehrreiche Fabeln aus dem Reiche der Thiere
Print made by Johann Elias Ridinger -1740
Painter, etcher and publisher of prints and drawings. Born Ulm 1698, died Augsburg 1767.

MORE )
marinni: (Default)

Животные в человеческих образах



Старинные рисунки, открытки и гравюры.



[Reynard the Fox in a bedroom.]


MORE )
marinni: (Default)

Marcus Gheeraerts I.(1516-1590) Графика.


Marcus Gheeraerts I (printmaker; painter/draughtsman; Flemish; British; Male; 1516/21 - c.1590)
Also Known As
Gheeraerts, Marcus; Gheraerts, Marcus; Geraerts, Marcus; Garrard, Marc; Gerards, Marc
Он родоначальник династии художников и граверов. Совершенно очаровательные гравюры к басням Эзопа, гравюры и рисунки животных , а также гротескные орнаменты.



MORE )
marinni: (Default)



Carl Offterdinger (1829 -1889)- a German painter.
Очаровательные и очень смешные иллюстрации.

Hansel and Gretel



MORE )

Profile

marinni: (Default)
marinni

September 2016

S M T W T F S
    123
45678910
111213141516 17
18192021222324
252627282930 

Syndicate

RSS Atom

Most Popular Tags

Style Credit

Expand Cut Tags

No cut tags
Page generated Sep. 24th, 2017 05:40 pm
Powered by Dreamwidth Studios